Adam’s Hardware

Directions Website Contact the business

Adam’s Hardware Adam’s Hardware

🚨 ‼️ Get your fundraiser info in!! 🚨 ‼️ Perfect fundraising opportunity for schools, PTS, clubs and more
10/21/2026

🚨 ‼️ Get your fundraiser info in!! 🚨 ‼️
Perfect fundraising opportunity for schools, PTS, clubs and more

🦃 🌲 Get ready for the holiday! 🦃 🌲 Table and chair rentals available this holiday season! Rounds and rectangles!
10/21/2026

🦃 🌲 Get ready for the holiday! 🦃 🌲
Table and chair rentals available this holiday season! Rounds and rectangles!

Don’t miss out!!!
10/14/2026

Don’t miss out!!!

10/12/2026

❄️ 🌺 WINTER IS COMING. NEXT UP. Poinsettias. ❄️ 🌺
Poinsettias sales will be running through mid November and December. Get your fundraiser organized now.

📞 Message or call us to get your organization set up or for more details!

🎃 👻 Halloween Lights $10.99 👻 🎃
10/06/2026

🎃 👻 Halloween Lights $10.99 👻 🎃

🔥 🏕️ SOLO STOVE BLOWOUT 🏕️ 🔥 Ranger Solo Stove $199.00Bonfire Solo Stove $299.00Stop in for these deals. Perfect for thi...
10/05/2026

🔥 🏕️ SOLO STOVE BLOWOUT 🏕️ 🔥
Ranger Solo Stove $199.00
Bonfire Solo Stove $299.00
Stop in for these deals. Perfect for this cooler weather ❄️

10/05/2026

Sale!! Check post

🚨 SALE!! 🚨One left! Table Originally - $215.00 Now - $99.99Seven LeftChairs Originally - $34.99 Now - $19.99.
10/05/2026

🚨 SALE!! 🚨
One left!
Table Originally - $215.00 Now - $99.99

Seven Left
Chairs Originally - $34.99 Now - $19.99.

🏆🔨 WE DID IT, SCRANTON! 🔨🏆Adam’s True Value Hardware has been voted 2026 Readers’ Choice — BEST OF THE BEST Local Hardwa...
09/28/2026

🏆🔨 WE DID IT, SCRANTON! 🔨🏆

Adam’s True Value Hardware has been voted 2026 Readers’ Choice — BEST OF THE BEST Local Hardware Store! ❤️💙

This all started with a dream to honor our brother/father Adam; so from our family to yours — THANK YOU! 🔨🏆
Here’s to many more years of helping our community get the job done! 💪

📍 Adam’s True Value Hardware
500 N. Main Ave., Scranton

Address

500 North Main Avenue
Scranton, PA
18504

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 8pm
Tuesday 7am - 8pm
Wednesday 7am - 8pm
Thursday 7am - 8pm
Friday 7am - 8pm
Saturday 7am - 8pm
Sunday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Adam’s Hardware posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Adam’s Hardware:

Shortcuts

Share

Category

Nearby realtors & realty services