TERRY WOLFE REALTY

Call Directions Website

TERRY WOLFE REALTY Welcome to Terry Wolfe Realty

Terry Wolfe Realty is a family owned, independent, full service, Real Want to talk Real Estate? But, be sure you do soon!

Terry Wolfe Realty is a family owned, independent, full service, Real Estate company that has been successfully helping buyers and sellers for over a quarter of a century. Three generations of the Terry Wolfe family have and are working here 7 days a week to make your buying and/or selling experience something special. We are members of two multiple listing services, exposing you and your property to 1,210 offices and 4,485 agents across South, Central and Northern Wisconsin. Stop at our World Headquarters at 3610 8th Street South, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin or just give us a call at 800-729-6533 or drop us an email at
How you choose to contact THE SELLINGEST™ is not important. We have the experience in your community to best serve your real estate needs. In the following counties...
•Wood
•Adams
•Portage
•Juneau
•Waushara
..and in the following communities...
•Wisconsin Rapids
•Adams
•Port Edwards
•Nekoosa
•Rome
•Rudolph
•Saratoga
•Grand Rapids
•Seneca
•Pittsville
•Almond
•Biron
•Marshfield
•Stevens Point
•Plover
•Vesper
•Plainfield
•Bancroft
•Babcock
•and surrounding communities
..in the following markets...

*Residential
*Multi-Family
*Land Development
*Subdivision Promotion
*Commercial *Recreational
*Real Estate Exchanges
*Home Building Division
*Construction Company
*Farms

Let Terry Wolfe Realty show you why we're THE SELLINGEST™!

SOLD!!!650 1st St., Port Edwards Call Terry Wolfe II for your free market study. 715-459-6734
10/29/2026

SOLD!!!
650 1st St., Port Edwards
Call Terry Wolfe II for your free market study. 715-459-6734

New Listing!!!3610 Cliff St., Wisconsin Rapids $299,000Split level house, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,500 sq. ft. on up...
10/23/2026

New Listing!!!
3610 Cliff St., Wisconsin Rapids
$299,000
Split level house, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,500 sq. ft. on upper main floor, open living, dining and kitchen, lower level family room, den/office, laundry room that includes half bath and sun room. 2 stall attached garage, 2 stall detached garage.
Call Terry Wolfe II for your showing today. 715-459-6734

New Listing!!!6511 Batavia Ave., Grand Rapids  1 acre mol nicely landscaped in Edgewood Acre Subdivision. This expansive...
10/19/2026

New Listing!!!
6511 Batavia Ave., Grand Rapids
1 acre mol nicely landscaped in Edgewood Acre Subdivision. This expansive ranch style house gives you plenty of room to spread out. Main floor consists of open living, dining, and kitchen, family room off the living room, sun room with large windows and access to the deck and massive private backyard, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a garden room that connects the garage and house. Lower level boasts a rec room, den, laundry room/full bathroom, and room for storage. 3 stalls attached garage, boat house/storage shed, and a separate garden shed. Lot Lines are approximate.
Call Terry Wolfe II for your showing today. 715-459-6734

Successfully Marketed!!!2117 Sherri Ln., Wisconsin Rapids Call Tonya Flyte - Realtor at Terry Wolfe Realty for your free...
10/15/2026

Successfully Marketed!!!
2117 Sherri Ln., Wisconsin Rapids
Call Tonya Flyte - Realtor at Terry Wolfe Realty for your free Market Study. 715-459-9442

New Listing!!!461 Piltz Ave., Wisconsin Rapids $220,000Ranch style house with attached garage, spacious living room, kit...
10/14/2026

New Listing!!!
461 Piltz Ave., Wisconsin Rapids
$220,000
Ranch style house with attached garage, spacious living room, kitchen open to dining area withnew patio doors out to deck and partially fenced private backyard, 3 bedrooms and bathroom. Lower level partially finished rec room and office,laundry area with wash basin and plenty of room for storage.
Call Terry Wolfe II for your showing today. 715-459-6734

Successfully Marketed!!!810 S. Vine Ave., MarshfieldCall Terry Wolfe II for your free market study. 715-459-6734
10/05/2026

Successfully Marketed!!!
810 S. Vine Ave., Marshfield
Call Terry Wolfe II for your free market study. 715-459-6734

Successfully Marketed!!!261 Buehler Ave., Nekoosa Call Terry Wolfe II for your free Market Study. 715-459-6734
09/25/2026

Successfully Marketed!!!
261 Buehler Ave., Nekoosa
Call Terry Wolfe II for your free Market Study. 715-459-6734

Price Reduction!!!1697 Greenfield Ave., Town of Rudolph $78,500Call Terry Wolfe II for your showing today. 715-459-6734 ...
09/21/2026

Price Reduction!!!
1697 Greenfield Ave., Town of Rudolph
$78,500
Call Terry Wolfe II for your showing today. 715-459-6734

New Listing!!!4555 Lynn Hill Rd., Town of Port Edwards 3.23 acres mol, 3 bedrooms, 2 story house, second story family ro...
09/16/2026

New Listing!!!
4555 Lynn Hill Rd., Town of Port Edwards
3.23 acres mol, 3 bedrooms, 2 story house, second story family room with gas fireplace and vaulted wood ceilings, 2 stall attached garage, 32x36 pole building with drive through doors, 10x32 lean too, and a 24x36 building, concrete floor, electricity. Outdoor wood burning stove. Tons of space to spread out and enjoy all nature has to offer.
Call Terry Wolfe II for your showing today. 715-459-6734

Successfully Marketed!!!1691 Greenfield Ave., Town of RudolphCall Terry Wolfe II for your free Market Study. 715-459-673...
09/15/2026

Successfully Marketed!!!
1691 Greenfield Ave., Town of Rudolph
Call Terry Wolfe II for your free Market Study. 715-459-6734

Address

3610 8th Street S
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
54494

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+17154230561

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when TERRY WOLFE REALTY posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category