Prairie Heart Real Estate

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Prairie Heart Real Estate Real estate agency serving all of Illinois with all your real estate and property management needs.
(1)

APARTMENTS FOR RENT:306 S Franklin Apt 2, Robinson: $800 a monthStudio apartment includes: Gas, internet, water, sewer, ...
10/28/2026

APARTMENTS FOR RENT:
306 S Franklin Apt 2, Robinson: $800 a month
Studio apartment includes: Gas, internet, water, sewer, garbage
322 S Main Apt D, Palestine: $750 a month
1 bedroom upstairs apartment includes: Gas, water, sewer, garbage
FREE TO APPLY. TEXT NAME, EMAIL AND PROPERTY YOU WANT TO APPLY FOR TO: 618-554-4424

Classic Victorian home featuring a distinctive gambrel roof and timeless architectural character. Offering four spacious...
10/28/2026

Classic Victorian home featuring a distinctive gambrel roof and timeless architectural character. Offering four spacious bedrooms, including one on the main level, and two bathrooms, with one on each floor. The home features a large living room, a spacious main-level laundry room, and an inviting front porch. New roof shingles were installed in 2024. Conveniently located near Washington Park, this home offers classic character and plenty of room to make it your own!

Welcome home to 206 E. Poplar! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features numerous updates, including a new HVAC syst...
10/28/2026

Welcome home to 206 E. Poplar! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features numerous updates, including a new HVAC system, new appliances, replacement windows, a new roof, updated flooring, updated electrical and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy relaxing on the cute covered front porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or entertaining, and includes a convenient storage shed for all your tools and equipment. With its modern updates, inviting character, and move-in-ready condition, this home is one you won't want to miss!

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfortable living and plenty of versatility. A th...
10/26/2026

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfortable living and plenty of versatility. A thoughtfully converted addition off the back of the attached 2-car garage creates a generously sized primary suite, while the large laundry room adds convenience and functionality. Enjoy the spacious backyard, ideal for outdoor entertaining or relaxing. Recent improvements include new gutters and a 2021 roof.

For Sale: 807 N Robb St., Robinson $89,000Cute, Cute, Cute Bungalow Near Washington Park! This adorable, move-in-ready b...
10/18/2026

For Sale: 807 N Robb St., Robinson $89,000
Cute, Cute, Cute Bungalow Near Washington Park! This adorable, move-in-ready bungalow is full of charm and ready for its next owner! Featuring 2 bedrooms, a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom, and a fenced backyard that backs up to beautiful Washington Park, this home offers both comfort and a wonderful location. Major updates include new HVAC in 2026, new siding and gutters in 2026, and new windows in 2025. With its fresh updates, inviting character, and park-side setting, this sweet bungalow is one you won’t want to miss!
Call or text Becky to schedule your tour at 217-556-2400

For Sale: 203 E Clearwater $165,000This is a move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath house with new roof, cute curb appeal, has ...
10/15/2026

For Sale: 203 E Clearwater $165,000
This is a move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath house with new roof, cute curb appeal, has great backyard space! Call or text Becky today at 217-556-2400 to schedule a viewing!

New Listing:504 N Robb St., Robinson $110,000Classic Victorian home featuring a distinctive gambrel roof and timeless ar...
10/14/2026

New Listing:
504 N Robb St., Robinson $110,000
Classic Victorian home featuring a distinctive gambrel roof and timeless architectural character. Offering four spacious bedrooms, including one on the main level, and two bathrooms, with one on each floor. The home features a large living room, a spacious main-level laundry room, and an inviting front porch. New roof shingles were installed in 2024. Conveniently located near Washington Park, this home offers classic character and plenty of room to make it your own! Call or text Becky at 217-556-2400 to schedule a tour!

Price Improvement! 206 E Poplar St., Robinson $72,000This house is MOVE IN READY and has such a cute curb appeal!All new...
10/13/2026

Price Improvement!
206 E Poplar St., Robinson $72,000
This house is MOVE IN READY and has such a cute curb appeal!
All new flooring, some new water lines, fresh paint, updated breaker box, new HVAC.

APARTMENTS FOR RENT:306 S Franklin St. Apt 2, Robinson $800 includes: gas, water, sewer, internet, garbage306 S Franklin...
10/08/2026

APARTMENTS FOR RENT:
306 S Franklin St. Apt 2, Robinson $800 includes: gas, water, sewer, internet, garbage
306 S Franklin St. Apt 5, Robinson $900 includes: gas, water, sewer, electric, internet, garbage
205 S Walters St. Apt 1, Robinson $800 includes: water, sewer, garbage
322 S Main St. Apt C, Palestine $775 includes, water, sewer, garbage
TEXT 618-554-4424 name, email and property you want to apply for to apply.
No tours until you are preapproved. Free to apply. More details at Prairie Heart Real Estate website under the rental tab.

Address

Robinson, IL
62454

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Prairie Heart Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Prairie Heart Real Estate:

Shortcuts

Share

Category

Nearby realtors & realty services