Stence Realty

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Stence Realty We are a family owned real estate company focused on helping clients in our local market. Serving in Central-South IL and ALL of the Wabash Valley.

We pride ourselves in offering a modern and customer centered approach on buying and selling real estate.

✨ NEW LISTING ✨6781 Franklin Road, Sumner, IL | $329,900Talk about a RARE find! A 3 bed, 2.5 bath house with a full base...
10/28/2026

✨ NEW LISTING ✨
6781 Franklin Road, Sumner, IL | $329,900

Talk about a RARE find! A 3 bed, 2.5 bath house with a full basement, multiple large outbuildings and +/- 16 acres – this one truly has it all. Situated down a long lane sits this one-of-a-kind property. Entering the house thru the front door into the living room, you’ll immediately notice the striking hardwoods and loads of natural light flowing thru multiple windows. Off the living room is a newer addition to the house – a master suite, complete with office area, full bath, and large closet. The living room flows into the kitchen with custom cabinetry and all appliances remain. Down the hall are the other two bedrooms, one with an attached half bath, and the other full bathroom. Downstairs you will find a full, dry, basement under the original part of the home – excellent for storage and escaping those storms! Attaching the house to the single-car garage is an amazing, enclosed breezeway full of windows – perfect for enjoying the sunrise or sunset overlooking the property. Outside you’ll find two large sheds – perfect for storing ALL your things, 6 grain bins (not currently being operated), a backup generator, some tillable acreage and wooded acreage. Can you say deer hunting? All the big things are taken care of here! Recent septic replacement, recent roof replacement, new paint, light fixtures and more! Book your showing today – this one wont be around long!

Wes Smith, Broker
618.912.2120

✨ NEW LISTING ✨404 W Walnut Street, Robinson, IL | $160,000Full of character and timeless charm, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathr...
10/28/2026

✨ NEW LISTING ✨
404 W Walnut Street, Robinson, IL | $160,000

Full of character and timeless charm, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Dutch Colonial-style home features a distinctive gambrel roof and a beautiful blend of historic details and modern updates. Step inside to a welcoming foyer, soaring high ceilings, and original trim work that showcase the craftsmanship and charm of a bygone era. The home offers updates to the kitchen, along with updated drywall and a bathroom upstairs. With its unique architectural style and classic appeal, this property is ready for someone to add their own personal touches and make it truly their own. Whether you're looking for a home with character or an investment opportunity, this property offers plenty of potential. 🚨 Property is currently tenant-occupied.

Chelsea Nye, Broker
618.553.8512

✨ NEW LISTING ✨201 Archer Avenue, Marshall, IL | $87,500Check out this prime commercial location in Marshall. This build...
10/27/2026

✨ NEW LISTING ✨
201 Archer Avenue, Marshall, IL | $87,500

Check out this prime commercial location in Marshall. This building located on a corner lot, in a great location consists of 970 sq. ft of space. The building has a large open storefront, office area, back room with exit and a bathroom. The building has had recent electrical updates (2022) and a new AC system (2025). The corner lot also features plenty of paved parking.

With an active and standing lease for the property, the tenant/local business will continue to share their gift of delicious baked goods to their community. This listing is ONLY offering the real estate for sale. Please call for further information!

Reuben Stence, Designated Managing Broker and Owner
217.264.8158

✨ NEW LISTING ✨306 W Plum Street, Robinson, IL | $70,000Charming and quaint, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers clas...
10/27/2026

✨ NEW LISTING ✨
306 W Plum Street, Robinson, IL | $70,000

Charming and quaint, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers classic character and practical features. Original hardwood floors flow throughout the living room, dining room, and bedrooms, adding warmth and timeless appeal, while the bathroom features a tiled floor. Enjoy the enclosed front porch, perfect for relaxing or creating a cozy sitting area. The home also offers a full unfinished basement with laundry space and additional storage potential. Situated on a corner lot, the property includes a one-car garage that could benefit from some updating. Whether you're looking for a starter home, downsizing opportunity, or investment property, this home offers plenty of potential to make it your own! Property is currently tenant occupied on a month to month.

Chelsea Nye, Broker
618.553.8512

🏡 UPDATED PRICE 🏡103 Mountain Street, Greenup, IL | $259,900Enjoy the convenience of town with a touch of country at 103...
10/26/2026

🏡 UPDATED PRICE 🏡
103 Mountain Street, Greenup, IL | $259,900

Enjoy the convenience of town with a touch of country at 103 E Mountain St in Greenup! Priced at $264,900, this charming cedar-sided home offers 3–4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms plus a half bath. A wood-burning fireplace brings warmth and a cozy feel indoors, while the wooded setting out back creates a peaceful escape. The backyard gazebo features its own fireplace—the perfect spot to gather with friends or unwind on a crisp evening. With beautiful cedar character and inviting spaces to enjoy inside and out, this home is one you’ll want to experience in person. Schedule your showing today!

Brittany Whitaker, Broker
217.840.9682

Sunday Church Signs ✝️ 🪧Our team clocks a lot of miles each and every week. On our adventures we've seen some great chur...
10/25/2026

Sunday Church Signs ✝️ 🪧

Our team clocks a lot of miles each and every week. On our adventures we've seen some great church signs, and thought we would share another one with you guys!

⭐️ FOR RENT ⭐️300 W Main Street, Robinson, IL (2nd Floor Space)Commercial space available in 300 W. Main Street, Robinso...
10/24/2026

⭐️ FOR RENT ⭐️
300 W Main Street, Robinson, IL (2nd Floor Space)

Commercial space available in 300 W. Main Street, Robinson, IL. This space consists of 2450 SQ FT of space on the second floor with multiple options for build out and dividing up the space to suit the tenants needs (Concept Ideas shown but not limited to those options). The building currently consists of the Regional Office of Education and the Department of Motor Vehicles and is a high traffic location. The common areas included are shared concrete parking, an elevator to the second floor, restrooms throughout the building, and an employee break room. Current owner is flexible on lease options.

Please contact Stence Realty Team at 217.826.2717 to schedule a viewing and to discuss leasing options.

10/23/2026
✨ PENDING ✨1101 N Howard Street, Robinson, IL | $60,000Priced to Sell! Move-In Ready Home on a Spacious Corner Lot. Don’...
10/23/2026

✨ PENDING ✨
1101 N Howard Street, Robinson, IL | $60,000

Priced to Sell! Move-In Ready Home on a Spacious Corner Lot. Don’t miss this great opportunity at 1101 N. Howard St. in Robinson! This move-in-ready property features freshly repainted walls and kitchen cabinets, giving the home a clean, refreshed feel. Hardwood flooring throughout the living room and bedrooms adds warmth and character, while the spacious corner lot provides plenty of outdoor space to enjoy.
Looking to add your own personal touch? The bathroom is ready for a fresh update, offering the opportunity to make it your own. With several updates already completed, this property is a great option for a homeowner looking for a place to personalize or an investor seeking their next opportunity.
Spacious lot, fresh updates, and priced to sell! Schedule your showing today and see the potential this Robinson property has to offer.

🚨 Property can be sold as a group bundle with the following:

• 602 E. Orlando Robinson IL
• 1101 N. Franklin St. Robinson IL
• 306 W. Plum St. Robinson IL
• 705 S. King St. Robinson IL
• 906 W. Walnut St. Robinson IL
• 1108 N. Cross St. Robinson IL (Listed with Erica Lytis)
• 905 S. Cross St. Robinson IL
• 105 & 107 Wilson Palestine IL (8 unit apartment complex)
• 302 N. Jefferson Robinson IL (Please do not enter property. Property is tenant occupied. Please contact agent for showing.)

Chelsea Nye, Broker
618.553.8512

10/22/2026

Address

121 North 6th Street
Marshall, IL
62441

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 3:30pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 3:30pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 3:30pm
Thursday 8:30am - 3:30pm
Friday 8:30am - 3:30pm

Telephone

+12178262717

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Stence Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Stence Realty:

Shortcuts

Share