Gavin Plotkin Real Estate

Call Directions

Gavin Plotkin Real Estate Vismar Real Estate

FOR SALE916 E 103rd Pl Los Angeles2 bed | 1 bath828 sqft | 4,995 sqft $599,900
10/25/2026

FOR SALE
916 E 103rd Pl Los Angeles
2 bed | 1 bath
828 sqft | 4,995 sqft
$599,900

10/23/2026

Recap of my Dad’s Birthday 🎉

10/23/2026

If you’re in Costa Mesa or are passing by and love music, check out Blind Dog!

It’s more than your typical record store. It’s a destination for music lovers, vinyl collectors, and audiophiles who appreciate the experience of listening to music the old school way.

10/21/2026

Looking forward to more of this next season! ⚾️

Congrats to my clients on accepting an offer on the sale of their home of over 30 years!There comes a time in life when ...
10/21/2026

Congrats to my clients on accepting an offer on the sale of their home of over 30 years!

There comes a time in life when downsizing just makes sense. After being on the fence for the past couple of years, they decided it was finally time to make the move.

Sometimes it’s not about needing more space, but about simplifying life, improving your lifestyle, and making everyday living a little more convenient.

Excited for my clients as they get ready for this next chapter. Closing coming soon!

10/20/2026

Treat yourself with a visit to Melanie & Tasha if you’re ever in El Sereno! ☕️

We also have a new home for sale that’s just walking distance from their amazing bakery! 🏡

Come stop by and check us both out!

FOR SALE12441 San Jacinto Dr Victorville3 bed | 3 bath | Pool1,517 sqft | 4,682 sqft$435,000
10/18/2026

FOR SALE
12441 San Jacinto Dr Victorville
3 bed | 3 bath | Pool
1,517 sqft | 4,682 sqft
$435,000

FOR SALE2000 Tevis Long Beach4 bed | 2 bath1,983 sqft | 6,175 sqft$1,450,000
10/17/2026

FOR SALE
2000 Tevis Long Beach
4 bed | 2 bath
1,983 sqft | 6,175 sqft
$1,450,000

10/17/2026

Happy to be back 🏒

FOR SALE15027 Camellia Dr Fontana4 bed | 3 bath2,073 sqft | 5,200 sqft$599,000
10/15/2026

FOR SALE
15027 Camellia Dr Fontana
4 bed | 3 bath
2,073 sqft | 5,200 sqft
$599,000

Address

3425 Orange Avenue
Long Beach, CA
90807

Telephone

+15627049729

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gavin Plotkin Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share