Kevin McMath Homes

Directions Contact the business

Kevin McMath Homes ๐Ÿ“ North Shore RE | J. Barrett & Company

๐Ÿก Boston to the Burbs

๐ŸŒŽ kevinmcmathhomes.com

Clients who work with Kevin have the benefit of his overall real estate expertise and local industry knowledge as well as his determination & persistence in providing a level of service that goes above and beyond. Kevin puts technology and marketing at the forefront of his client offerings. His energy and laser sharp focus will prove to be a reason youโ€™ll be glad to have Kevin McMath on your side of the negotiation table.

๐Ÿ“Under Agreement in West Peabody!32 Curwen Rd - Peabody, MA 019603 Bed | 2 Bath1,469 Sq. Ft.List Price of $599,900Love g...
10/09/2026

๐Ÿ“Under Agreement in West Peabody!

32 Curwen Rd - Peabody, MA 01960
3 Bed | 2 Bath
1,469 Sq. Ft.
List Price of $599,900

Love going back to the #1 Hottest Zip Code in America!

Not every house is going to be pretty, and this one definitely needs some love. But I love working with buyers who can look past the outdated finishes and see the potential of what a home could be.

Canโ€™t wait to see how my clients transform this one over the next few months!

Sometimes the best opportunities are the ones that need a little work!

Kevin McMath Homes
๐Ÿ“ฒ978.335.9184

๐Ÿ“Just Listed in Jeffries Point!252 Webster St  #1 - East Boston, MA 021283 Bed | 2 Bath1,080 Sq. Ft.List Price of $829,9...
10/08/2026

๐Ÿ“Just Listed in Jeffries Point!

252 Webster St #1 - East Boston, MA 02128
3 Bed | 2 Bath
1,080 Sq. Ft.
List Price of $829,900

Beautiful updates, custom woodwork, and an unbeatable location on Webster Street!

Steps from Piers Park, Tall Ship, and some of the best waterfront views in Boston. Easy access to downtown by water taxi or the Blue Line.

One of, if not, the best street in East Boston. This one is worth checking out!

Call or text me for details or a private showing!

Kevin McMath Homes
๐Ÿ“ฒ978.335.9184

10/04/2026

Coming to market on Webster Street in the heart of Jeffries Point โ€” a beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condo with updated finishes, custom woodwork, and an incredible location.

People wait for opportunities on this end of Webster Street. Youโ€™re just steps from Piers Park and some of the best views of the Boston skyline.

What makes this one even more meaningful is that itโ€™s just 3 doors down from the first property I ever bought, almost 13 years ago โ€” the place that ultimately got me into real estate.

Itโ€™s pretty crazy to come back all these years later and list a home just a few doors down from where it all started for me. Jeffries Point and East Boston have changed so much over that time, and itโ€™s been awesome to watch the neighborhood grow into everything it is today.

Definitely a full-circle moment, and Iโ€™m excited to bring this one to market.

๐Ÿ“ 252 Webster Street #1 Jeffries Point, East Boston
๐Ÿ› 3 Bedrooms
๐Ÿ› 2 Bathrooms

More details coming soon.

Kevin McMath Homes
๐Ÿ“ฒ978.335.9184

๐Ÿ“ฃ The median sales price in Peabody is approaching 700k. ๐Ÿก Every house is different depending on the condition and updat...
10/02/2026

๐Ÿ“ฃ The median sales price in Peabody is approaching 700k.

๐Ÿก Every house is different depending on the condition and updates of the home, as well as the location within West vs. South vs. Central Peabody.

๐Ÿ“But if you or your parents are wondering how much equity you are sitting on and want to discuss your options, reach out! ๐Ÿ‘‡๐Ÿป๐Ÿ‘‡๐Ÿป๐Ÿ‘‡๐Ÿป

Kevin McMath Homes
๐Ÿ“ฒ978.335.9184

๐Ÿ“Under Agreement in Lynnfield!804 Main St - Lynnfield, MA 019403 Bed | 2 Bath1,585 Sq Ft.List Price of $799,900Really ha...
09/23/2026

๐Ÿ“Under Agreement in Lynnfield!

804 Main St - Lynnfield, MA 01940
3 Bed | 2 Bath
1,585 Sq Ft.
List Price of $799,900

Really happy for my buyers on this one!

Rates might be higher right now, but there are still good deals out there. With fewer buyers competing in certain price ranges, there can be some great opportunities if you find the right house.

You donโ€™t always have to wait for rates to drop to make a move โ€” sometimes the opportunity is right in front of you.

If youโ€™ve been thinking about buying on the North Shore but rates have been holding you back, reach out. Happy to talk through whatโ€™s out there!

Kevin McMath Homes
๐Ÿ“ฒ978.335.9184

This past month, Iโ€™ve had the opportunity to help two clients make moves with their investment properties โ€” one in East ...
09/21/2026

This past month, Iโ€™ve had the opportunity to help two clients make moves with their investment properties โ€” one in East Boston, which has officially sold, and another in Charlestown, now under agreement.

In both cases, the sellers had built significant equity and felt it was the right time to capitalize on it. Whether the next step is investing in another property, purchasing a new home, or simply putting that equity to work elsewhere, selling an investment property can open the door to a lot of opportunities.

If you own an investment property in Boston or the North Shore and are curious what itโ€™s worth or whether now might be the right time to sell, reach out. Iโ€™m always happy to talk through the numbers and your options.

Kevin McMath Homes
๐Ÿ“ฒ978.335.9184

๐Ÿ“Under Agreement in Salem!5 Ord Street Ct. - Salem, MA 01970 3 Bed | 2 Bath1,049 Sq Ft.List Price of $579,900Looking to ...
09/10/2026

๐Ÿ“Under Agreement in Salem!

5 Ord Street Ct. - Salem, MA 01970
3 Bed | 2 Bath
1,049 Sq Ft.
List Price of $579,900

Looking to buy or sell this fall?
Letโ€™s connect ๐Ÿ‘‡๐Ÿป๐Ÿ‘‡๐Ÿป๐Ÿ‘‡๐Ÿป

Kevin McMath Homes
๐Ÿ“ฒ978.335.9184

๐Ÿ“SOLD in Salem!74A Wharf St  , Salem, MA 019702 Bed | 2 Bath1,155 Sq Ft.๐Ÿ“Œ Bi-level condo located in the heart of Pickeri...
09/07/2026

๐Ÿ“SOLD in Salem!

74A Wharf St , Salem, MA 01970
2 Bed | 2 Bath
1,155 Sq Ft.

๐Ÿ“Œ Bi-level condo located in the heart of Pickering Wharf in Salem. Great condo, even better location. Congrats to the buyer on this one!

Kevin McMath Homes
๐Ÿ“ฒ978.335.9184

๐Ÿ“Just Listed in Salem!5 Ord Street Ct. - Salem, MA 01970 3 Bed | 2 Bath1,049 Sq Ft.List Price of $579,900Kevin McMath Ho...
08/13/2026

๐Ÿ“Just Listed in Salem!

5 Ord Street Ct. - Salem, MA 01970
3 Bed | 2 Bath
1,049 Sq Ft.
List Price of $579,900

Kevin McMath Homes
๐Ÿ“ฒ978.335.9184
__________________________________________

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home ideally situated in Salem, right on the Peabody line and just minutes from all that the North Shore has to offer. The home features an updated kitchen as well as an updated heating system and central AC, offering both comfort and peace of mind for its next owner. The spacious layout provides three well-appointed bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the charm and amenities of historic Salem while being just moments from Peabody, recently recognized as the #1 hottest housing market in the country. With convenient access to shopping, dining, major highways, and everything the surrounding area has to offer, this home is a fantastic opportunity in one of the North Shoreโ€™s most desirable locations.

๐Ÿ“Just Listed in East Boston!64 Byron St  #2 - East Boston, MA 021283 Bed | 2 Bath982 Sq Ft.List Price of $599,900๐Ÿ“ฒ978.33...
04/30/2026

๐Ÿ“Just Listed in East Boston!

64 Byron St #2 - East Boston, MA 02128

3 Bed | 2 Bath
982 Sq Ft.
List Price of $599,900

๐Ÿ“ฒ978.335.9184
โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”-
Beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained 3-bedroom condo ideally located near East Bostonโ€™s Orient Heights neighborhood. A rare opportunity to own a spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath unit within walking distance to both MBTA Blue Line stations at Wood Island Station and Orient Heights Station, offering convenient access to downtown Boston. This sun-filled home features granite countertops, gray cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, crown molding, and ample closet space throughout. Additional highlights include central A/C and a smart Nest Thermostat for enhanced efficiency and comfort as well as in-unit laundry. Enjoy close proximity to Constitution Beach, less than one mile away, as well as all the great restaurants that East Boston has to offer. Nearby Suffolk Downs offers exciting future growth potential. Pride of ownership is evident throughout this move-in ready condo with views of downtown Boston!

Address

15 Walnut Road, Suite J
Hamilton, MA
01982

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kevin McMath Homes posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Kevin McMath Homes:

Shortcuts

Share

Category