Rob Hall Realty

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Rob Hall Realty Full service Real Estate brokerage guiding families and individuals through Real Estate transactions in Greater Greenville NC since 2004.

🚨Price Improvement🚨1602 Woodwind Drive is now offered at $407,500Beautiful two-story brick home in centrally located Tuc...
10/19/2026

🚨Price Improvement🚨

1602 Woodwind Drive is now offered at $407,500

Beautiful two-story brick home in centrally located Tucker Estates offering five bedrooms and two-and-a-half baths. The interior showcases beautiful hardwood flooring and a gourmet kitchen appointed with stainless steel appliances, a tiled backsplash, and a spacious walk-in pantry. A one-car garage adds everyday convenience, while the floored, walk-up attic provides excellent additional storage. The fenced backyard features a deck ideal for outdoor entertaining, and the property is positioned close to shopping and dining for an easy connection to daily needs and amenities.

252.877.4747
252.877.4RHR
[email protected]


🚨Price Improvement🚨201 Foxcroft Lane is now offered at $695,000Stunning brick home in Waterford offering a bright, open ...
10/19/2026

🚨Price Improvement🚨

201 Foxcroft Lane is now offered at $695,000

Stunning brick home in Waterford offering a bright, open atmosphere where natural light fills every corner. The main level is designed for comfortable everyday living with a welcoming sunroom, a spacious primary suite, and two additional bedrooms, all enhanced by custom cabinetry, hardwood flooring, plantation blinds, and recently updated kitchen appliances. Upstairs adds flexibility with an additional bedroom and a generous bonus room—ideal for work, play, or guests. Both HVAC units in the main home have been replaced for peace of mind. A true lifestyle bonus, the detached building functions like its own retreat, complete with a workshop, kitchen with eating area, upstairs bedroom, full bath, living area, downstairs half bath, covered porch, window units for heating and cooling, and a wood stove. Perfect for hobbies, extended stays, or multi-generational living.

252.877.4747
252.877.4RHR
[email protected]


🚨Price Improvement🚨201 Foxcroft Lane is now offered at $697,000Stunning brick home in Waterford offering a bright, open ...
10/07/2026

🚨Price Improvement🚨

201 Foxcroft Lane is now offered at $697,000

Stunning brick home in Waterford offering a bright, open atmosphere where natural light fills every corner. The main level is designed for comfortable everyday living with a welcoming sunroom, a spacious primary suite, and two additional bedrooms, all enhanced by custom cabinetry, hardwood flooring, plantation blinds, and recently updated kitchen appliances. Upstairs adds flexibility with an additional bedroom and a generous bonus room—ideal for work, play, or guests. Both HVAC units in the main home have been replaced for peace of mind. A true lifestyle bonus, the detached building functions like its own retreat, complete with a workshop, kitchen with eating area, upstairs bedroom, full bath, living area, downstairs half bath, covered porch, window units for heating and cooling, and a wood stove. Perfect for hobbies, extended stays, or multi-generational living.

252.877.4747
252.877.4RHR
[email protected]


🚨Price Improvement🚨1602 Woodwind Drive is now offered at $410,900Beautiful two-story brick home in centrally located Tuc...
10/07/2026

🚨Price Improvement🚨

1602 Woodwind Drive is now offered at $410,900

Beautiful two-story brick home in centrally located Tucker Estates offering five bedrooms and two-and-a-half baths. The interior showcases beautiful hardwood flooring and a gourmet kitchen appointed with stainless steel appliances, a tiled backsplash, and a spacious walk-in pantry. A one-car garage adds everyday convenience, while the floored, walk-up attic provides excellent additional storage. The fenced backyard features a deck ideal for outdoor entertaining, and the property is positioned close to shopping and dining for an easy connection to daily needs and amenities.

252.877.4747
252.877.4RHR
[email protected]


Congratulations to our RHR sellers who are under contract! Honored to serve as your East NC Real Estate Guide 🏠 RHR 💚 25...
10/05/2026

Congratulations to our RHR sellers who are under contract!

Honored to serve as your East NC Real Estate Guide 🏠

RHR 💚 252

252.877.4747
252.877.4RHR
[email protected]


Congratulations to our RHR sellers who are under contract! Honored to serve as your East NC Real Estate Guide 🏠 RHR 💚 25...
10/01/2026

Congratulations to our RHR sellers who are under contract!

Honored to serve as your East NC Real Estate Guide 🏠
RHR 💚 252

252.877.4747
252.877.4RHR
[email protected]


Congratulations to our RHR sellers! All sales papers have been signed, sealed, recorded, and CLOSED 🏁Honored to serve as...
09/30/2026

Congratulations to our RHR sellers!

All sales papers have been signed, sealed, recorded, and CLOSED 🏁

Honored to serve as your East NC Real Estate Guide 🏠

RHR 💚 252

252.877.4747
252.877.4RHR
[email protected]


🚨Price Improvement🚨1719 Beaumont Drive is now offered at $272,000Charming one-level brick ranch in the centrally located...
08/14/2026

🚨Price Improvement🚨

1719 Beaumont Drive is now offered at $272,000

Charming one-level brick ranch in the centrally located Englewood subdivision, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across a well-designed layout. The family room features hardwood floors and a stone fireplace, while the separate living room includes built-ins for added character and functionality. The kitchen offers thoughtful updates and flows easily to the screened-in porch—an ideal spot for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom suite includes a remodeled bathroom, adding a fresh and appealing touch to the home’s interior. A fenced backyard provides privacy and space to enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently positioned near shopping, dining, and ECU sporting events, this Englewood home delivers comfort, charm, and everyday accessibility.

252.877.4747
252.877.4RHR
[email protected]


🚨Price Improvement🚨1249 Abby Drive is now offered at $479,000Step into the welcoming open foyer, where a beautifully app...
06/25/2026

🚨Price Improvement🚨

1249 Abby Drive is now offered at $479,000

Step into the welcoming open foyer, where a beautifully appointed formal dining room sets the tone for gracious living. The light-filled living room features a soaring cathedral ceiling and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an airy, open feel perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, a tile backsplash, center island, pantry, and a charming breakfast nook overlooking the backyard. This thoughtfully designed home offers four bedrooms, including the primary suite on the main level, along with an additional first-floor bedroom. Upstairs, you’ll find two more bedrooms plus a fully finished bonus room, ideal as a flex space, media room, or home office.

RHR 💚 252

252.877.4747
252.877.4RHR
[email protected]


Address

620-F Red Banks Road
Greenville, NC
27858

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rob Hall Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Rob Hall Realty:

Shortcuts

Share

Nearby realtors & realty services