Murdock Real Estate Group

Directions Website Contact the business

Murdock Real Estate Group Murdock Real Estate Group is a real estate brokerage based in Kokomo, IN.

We service Howard, Tipton and Miami counties and most surrounding areas in central Indiana.

Under contract! This one went over asking price in less than 24 hours on the market! 🏡🥳
10/27/2026

Under contract! This one went over asking price in less than 24 hours on the market! 🏡🥳

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 6207 Woodcliff Court, KokomoList price: $310,000Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situate...
10/25/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 6207 Woodcliff Court, Kokomo

List price: $310,000

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on 1.6 acres in Windwood Park Subdivision. Located in Northwestern Schools, this home offers a spacious living room and separate family room, a large kitchen with abundant cabinet space, brand new appliances, and stunning Taj Mahal quartz countertops. The generous primary suite features a walk-in closet and beautifully updated bathroom with a walk-in tile shower. Additional features include an unfinished basement, air conditioned enclosed porch, and an attached 2 car garage. Nearly every finish throughout the home has been updated, giving it a fresh, modern feel! Major improvements in 2026 include a new roof, furnace, electrical panel, and sump pump. The AC was installed in 2018, and the septic system was pumped, cleaned, and inspected in 2026. With extensive updates, plenty of living space, and 1.6 acres to enjoy, this home has so much to offer!

☎️ Call Josh at 561-618-6502 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

SOLD this week with Josh! Congrats to all of his buyers, sellers and investors! 🎉🏡
10/22/2026

SOLD this week with Josh! Congrats to all of his buyers, sellers and investors! 🎉🏡

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 443 W Main St, WabashList price: $69,000Calling all investors and rehabbers! Opportunity is knocking...
10/20/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 443 W Main St, Wabash
List price: $69,000

Calling all investors and rehabbers! Opportunity is knocking for those with the vision and experience to recognize a property's potential. This home is ready for its next chapter and offers an opportunity for a complete transformation. Whether you're an experienced flipper or a contractor searching for your next project, bring your creativity, renovation plans, and vision for what this property could become. Properties with potential deserve a closer look, so schedule your showing and explore the possibilities!

☎️ Call Chris Ryker at 765-507-1405 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 312 S Berkley Rd, KokomoList price: $135,000Check out this charming 2 bed, 1 bath home on Kokomo’s w...
10/20/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 312 S Berkley Rd, Kokomo
List price: $135,000

Check out this charming 2 bed, 1 bath home on Kokomo’s west side, conveniently located near downtown! Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout, a spacious primary bedroom, and homey living room with a fireplace. Outside features a large fenced in backyard, a cozy back patio area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and an attached 1 car garage. Notable updates include new furnace and AC in 2015, refrigerator in 2019, and water heater and fireplace in 2021. Don’t miss your chance to make this home yours!

☎️ Call Josh at 561-618-6502 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 1321 Belvedere Dr, KokomoList price: $175,000Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath ranch located in...
10/08/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 1321 Belvedere Dr, Kokomo
List price: $175,000

Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath ranch located in Cedar Crest subdivision! This move in ready home features fresh paint throughout, nicely updated bathrooms, and a comfortable, functional layout. Outside, you’ll find a large backyard with plenty of room to relax and entertain, and an attached garage that adds extra convenience and storage. A great home in a wonderful neighborhood!

☎️ Call Josh at 561-618-6502 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 2700 E Baxter Rd, KokomoList price: $105,000Check out this 3 bed, 2 bath home situated on just under...
09/29/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 2700 E Baxter Rd, Kokomo
List price: $105,000

Check out this 3 bed, 2 bath home situated on just under half an acre on Kokomo’s south side! The property offers plenty of space inside and out, with an attached 1 car garage plus a 30x45 pole barn providing additional garage and storage space. One of the bathrooms has been nicely updated, and several of the big ticket items have already been taken care of. Updates include new windows, roof approximately 2 years old, gutters with leaf guards approximately 2 years old, front and back decks approximately 4 years old, water heater 4 years old, and furnace and central air that are only 1 year old. With a great sized lot, tons of garage and storage space, and plenty of recent updates, this home is ready for its next owner!

☎️ Call Josh at 561-618-6502 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

Congratulations to Allison Loshnowsky and her clients who had two closings on Friday! We love a double closing day!🎉🏡
09/26/2026

Congratulations to Allison Loshnowsky and her clients who had two closings on Friday! We love a double closing day!🎉🏡

Huge congrats to Josh's recent sellers! 🏡
09/26/2026

Huge congrats to Josh's recent sellers! 🏡

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 5464 N 550 W Sharpsville, INList price: $245,000Hard to find updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch in ...
09/26/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 5464 N 550 W Sharpsville, IN
List price: $245,000

Hard to find updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch in Sharpsville. This home has been beautifully remodeled throughout and features an open floor plan. Outside there is a good sized fenced in backyard and large attached garage. Other updates include a new roof in the last 2 years and both the Furnace and AC new in the last 5 years. This is a must see!

☎️ Call Andrea Buchko at 765-437-1998 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

Address

1716 S. Plate Street
Greentown, IN
46902

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Murdock Real Estate Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Murdock Real Estate Group:

Shortcuts

Share

Nearby realtors & realty services