Star Realty

Directions Website Contact the business

Star Realty Visit www.MyStarRealty.com and click search MLS for the most updated inventory.

Are you looking into buying or selling a house, townhome, condo, land, farm, or commercial property in or around the Rio Grande Valley, please contact our office @ (956) 631-0194 or email [email protected]

🏡 2812 Fortune Avenue, San Juan, TX 💵 $297,000This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on approximately 1 acre, offering the spa...
10/30/2026

🏡 2812 Fortune Avenue, San Juan, TX
💵 $297,000

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on approximately 1 acre, offering the space and privacy that's hard to find.

Built in 2013, this home features granite countertops throughout, decorative high ceilings, and a spacious layout. Enjoy a large covered patio overlooking the expansive backyard, with plenty of room for a pool, workshop, or mother-in-law suite.

📍 Conveniently located just minutes from PSJA North, Nolana, the expressway, shopping, and restaurants.

📲 Schedule your showing appointment with CJ @ 956-607-4800

🏡 Welcome to Your Next Home! ✨📍 689 Heaven Street, Weslaco TX💵 $210,000Discover this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home fe...
10/27/2026

🏡 Welcome to Your Next Home! ✨
📍 689 Heaven Street, Weslaco TX
💵 $210,000

Discover this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring 1,216 sq. ft. of modern living! Enjoy an open-concept layout, stylish tile floors, white kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, and a gorgeous backsplash.

🌿 Spacious backyard with endless possibilities! Add a pool, create your dream patio, or design the perfect outdoor entertaining space.

✅ No HOA
✅ County-zoned property
✅ Modern finishes throughout

📲 Schedule your showing appointment with Lidia @ 956-897-2087

📍 Available Lots at Mile 9 North Subd, Mercedes TX💰 Lots 38, 79, 81, 115, 116 117 & 118- $47,500 each✅ No credit check o...
10/26/2026

📍 Available Lots at Mile 9 North Subd, Mercedes TX
💰 Lots 38, 79, 81, 115, 116 117 & 118- $47,500 each

✅ No credit check or bank required
✅ Construction: Minimum 700 square feet
✅ Mobile homes: No less than 10 years old.
✅ Electricity provider: Magic Valley Electric
✅ Open Contract – you can pay it off early without penalty
✅ Seller Financing available at 15% interest for 15 years.
✅ Only $1,000 down payment + $810 closing costs
✅ Water Supplier: North Alamo Water Supply.

📩 Message us on Facebook or
📞 Call Bero at (956) 800-7347 for more info

🏡 Charming & Move-In Ready! 📍 508 Aquarius Street, Mission TX💵 $169,900Enjoy comfortable living in this lovely 55+ commu...
10/23/2026

🏡 Charming & Move-In Ready!
📍 508 Aquarius Street, Mission TX
💵 $169,900

Enjoy comfortable living in this lovely 55+ community! ✨

🛏️ 2 Bedrooms | 🛁 2 Bathrooms
🚗 1-Car Garage
🧺 Washer & Dryer Included
🌿 Covered backyard sitting area & storage shed
🪨 Rock landscaping—NO GRASS TO MOW! 🙌
🪑 Furniture included! Ready for you to move in!
📍 Close to shopping, restaurants, hospital & golf course.

☎️ Contact Mila @ (956) 534-0761 for more info

10/01/2026
📣 BANK REPO📍 1810 Norma Lane, Edinburg TX💰 $320,000 Excellent fourplex investment opportunity with strong income potenti...
09/25/2026

📣 BANK REPO
📍 1810 Norma Lane, Edinburg TX
💰 $320,000

Excellent fourplex investment opportunity with strong income potential. Property features four units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Ideally situated between Canton Rd and Freddy Gonzalez Dr, with easy access from Sugar Rd and Jackson Rd. Enjoy a highly desirable location near shopping centers, medical facilities, supermarkets, and a variety of essential services.

📍 3 Available Lots at Mile 9 North Subd, Mercedes TX💰 Lot 25- $49,000💰 Lot 28- $50,000💰 Lot 38- $47,500✅ No credit check...
09/25/2026

📍 3 Available Lots at Mile 9 North Subd, Mercedes TX
💰 Lot 25- $49,000
💰 Lot 28- $50,000
💰 Lot 38- $47,500

✅ No credit check or bank required
✅ Open Contract – you can pay it off early without penalty
✅ Seller Financing available at 15% interest for 15 years.
✅ Only $1,000 down payment + $810 closing costs
✅ Construction: Minimum 700 square feet
✅ Mobile homes: No less than 10 years old.
✅ Electricity provider: Magic Valley Electric
✅ Water Supplier: North Alamo Water Supply.

📩 Message us on Facebook or
📞 Call Bero at (956) 800-7347 for more info

🔎Located at Mile 9 North Rd & Mile 2 East Rd in Mercedes, TX✅ Prices starting at $38,500✅ No credit check or bank requir...
09/25/2026

🔎Located at Mile 9 North Rd & Mile 2 East Rd in Mercedes, TX

✅ Prices starting at $38,500
✅ No credit check or bank required
✅ Open Contract – you can pay it off early without penalty
✅ Seller Financing available at 15% interest for 15 years.
✅ Only $1,000 down payment + $810 closing costs
✅ Construction: Minimum 700 square feet
✅ Mobile homes: No less than 10 years old.
✅ Electricity provider: Magic Valley Electric
✅ Water Supplier: North Alamo Water Supply.

📩 Message us on Facebook or
📞 Call Bero at (956) 800-7347 to reserve your lot

📍FOR LEASE: 11404 Valdez Rd, Monte Alto TX💰$1,150 monthly / $1,150 deposit• 3 bedrooms & 2 baths• Laundry room • Spaciou...
09/17/2026

📍FOR LEASE: 11404 Valdez Rd, Monte Alto TX
💰$1,150 monthly / $1,150 deposit

• 3 bedrooms & 2 baths
• Laundry room
• Spacious yard

Open-concept layout, bright living area, inviting kitchen with ample cabinet space, and convenient laundry room. Located just outside the city limits.

☎️ Contact Jose Correa @ (956) 746-6741 for more info

Address

4734 S Jackson Road
Edinburg, TX
78539

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 12pm
1pm - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 12pm
1pm - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 12pm
1pm - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 12pm
1pm - 5pm
Friday 8am - 12pm
1pm - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Star Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Star Realty:

Shortcuts

Share

Category

Nearby realtors & realty services