Hinyard Farm and Ranch Realty

Call Directions Website

Hinyard Farm and Ranch Realty If you are looking to buy or sell land in the Central Texas area, we will be glad to help you.

18600 Hwy 183 N, May - $195,000A .79 acre lot with 12 Pecan trees and a double-wide mobile home fronting Hwy 183.  This ...
10/19/2026

18600 Hwy 183 N, May - $195,000
A .79 acre lot with 12 Pecan trees and a double-wide mobile home fronting Hwy 183. This 4 Bed 2 Bath 1 Office home was built in 1996 and has 2,128 sq ft. The primary bedroom has his and her walk-in closets with an ensuite bathroom. The primary bath has a corner garden tub, dual sinks and a walk-in shower. There is an office, nursery or 5th bedroom just off the primary bedroom.

The kitchen has an island for prep room; all appliances convey and looks into the dining room and the living room with a wood burning fireplace. The guest bedrooms and bathroom are all on the north end of the house.

Home is entirely electric, has a metal roof and rain gutters. The spacious lot has 12 Pecan trees and a couple of crepe myrtles.

https://hinyardfarmandranchrealty.com/18600-hwy-183-n%2C-may

424 N Main St, Cross Plains - $17,000This 50' x 140' corner lot could be a great place for a new home with plenty of sha...
10/18/2026

424 N Main St, Cross Plains - $17,000
This 50' x 140' corner lot could be a great place for a new home with plenty of shade. It is located just 2 blocks north of downtown Cross Plains where you can do your banking, shop and get your library books. This lot is only 2 blocks south of the high school so if you have students they could easily walk to school. Water and gas meters are in the alley.

7.37 Ac & Barn - 12817 Hwy 36 E, Cross Plains - $225,000The 40 ft x 50 ft insulated barn/house has 16 ft walls, one walk...
10/17/2026

7.37 Ac & Barn - 12817 Hwy 36 E, Cross Plains - $225,000
The 40 ft x 50 ft insulated barn/house has 16 ft walls, one walk-in door and one 14 ftx14 ft roll up door. Inside is completely covered with 2" of closed cell insulation and frame-work has been started with a back wall framed up for 2 bedrooms and 1 large bathroom.
All utilities are in place, and this blank slate is ready for you to make it into anything you want it to be. Call us today 254-270-LAND for more info or to schedule a showing.

801 N Ave A, Cross Plains - $155,000This adorable 2 Bed 1 Bath home has been remodeled and is super cute and move-in rea...
10/16/2026

801 N Ave A, Cross Plains - $155,000
This adorable 2 Bed 1 Bath home has been remodeled and is super cute and move-in ready! With a large yard, water well and storm cellar there is plenty of room to hang outside or build a shop. Call us today 254-270-LAND

https://hinyardfarmandranchrealty.com/801-n-ave-a%2C-cp

SOLD 10.99 Ac - 1020 Pleasant Valley Road, MayThis great little property has mature Oaks and a metal home ready for its ...
10/10/2026

SOLD 10.99 Ac - 1020 Pleasant Valley Road, May
This great little property has mature Oaks and a metal home ready for its new owners.

New Listing of 78+/- acres at 8593 Hwy 36 E, Cross Plains for $750,000. This combination property has approx 30 acres of...
10/09/2026

New Listing of 78+/- acres at 8593 Hwy 36 E, Cross Plains for $750,000. This combination property has approx 30 acres of coastal grass that averages 4 bales per cutting and the rest is native pasture with scattered Oaks. There is a 2 bed 2 bath Palm Harbor 868 sq ft home with a water well. Other amenities include: 3 stock tanks, a round pen, working pens, an open shed, RV hookup, 3 sided barn. Call us today for more information or to schedule an appt 254-270-LAND

https://hinyardfarmandranchrealty.com/78-ac-8593-hwy-36-e%2C-cp

125 +/- Ac - CR 429 Cross Plains, Callahan County - $715,625There are approx 60 acres wooded with Post Oak trees and the...
10/08/2026

125 +/- Ac - CR 429 Cross Plains, Callahan County - $715,625
There are approx 60 acres wooded with Post Oak trees and there are approx 65 acres that are coastal and native grasses. There are 5 stock ponds scattered around the property and exterior fences & cross fencing are both in great shape. There are 2 water wells, one is near the old homesite, and one is a windmill. Sandy loam soil is great for the coastal and Post Oaks.

https://hinyardfarmandranchrealty.com/125-ac-cr-429%2C-cp-1

801 N Ave A, Cross Plains - $155,000Charming move-in ready 1920s 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on large corner lot, fully updat...
10/06/2026

801 N Ave A, Cross Plains - $155,000
Charming move-in ready 1920s 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on large corner lot, fully updated in 2025 and 2026. New electrical including breaker box, plumbing, LVP flooring throughout, decorative lighting, ceiling fans, two combo AC and heating units. New sheetrock in bedrooms and ceilings, new appliances in kitchen, freshly painted cabinets, large butcher block island. Bathroom has a low threshold step-in shower and new vanity. Outside amenities: storage shed, greenhouse and a water well. Call us for an appointment 254-270-LAND

https://hinyardfarmandranchrealty.com/801-n-ave-a%2C-cp

107.13 Ac - 2017 CR 188 Cross Plains - $1,199,000Combo property is 60 ac of native grass pasture and 47 ac of Oak trees ...
10/05/2026

107.13 Ac - 2017 CR 188 Cross Plains - $1,199,000
Combo property is 60 ac of native grass pasture and 47 ac of Oak trees sloping down toward the south boundary The metal home was built in 2014 with 3 beds 2 baths 1,440 sq ft with an attached garage of 1,020 sq ft and an extended 35x14 carport all on a slab. Two stock tanks provide water for livestock and wildlife while Coleman SUD provides water to the house. Call us for more info or to schedule a showing 254-270-LAND.

https://hinyardfarmandranchrealty.com/107-ac-2017-cr-188%2C-cp

Address

133 North Main Street
Cross Plains, TX
76443

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+13256605719

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hinyard Farm and Ranch Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share