William Raveis Real Estate - Boston MA

Call Directions Website

William Raveis Real Estate - Boston MA Residential Real Estate offices located in the bustling and vibrant South End and Back Bay! https://bit.ly/2Jme472

The largest family owned real estate company in the Northeast, William Raveis Real Estate provides residential real estate, mortgage and insurance in MA, CT, NY, and RI. Chosen by the Boston Business Journal as the 2010 Best Place to Work, Large Company in the state of Massachusetts among many other awards and recognition.

 ✨🏡 282-284 Cambridge Street - Unit 4Boston, MA: Beacon HillList Price: $899,000William Loring (617) 529-1877 Fantastic ...
10/16/2026

✨🏡
282-284 Cambridge Street - Unit 4
Boston, MA: Beacon Hill
List Price: $899,000

William Loring (617) 529-1877


Fantastic 2 bed + office penthouse condo with private roof deck in Beacon Hill! This condo exudes classic Beacon Hill charm with exposed brick in living room, the graciously sized primary, 2nd bedroom, and office. Sun splashed eat-in-kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and in-unit w/d.

 ✨🏡 300 Pier 4 Blvd - Unit PHJ,  Boston, Seaport DistrictList Price: $5,399,000Daniel Resop (727) 612-6228 Welcome home ...
10/16/2026

✨🏡
300 Pier 4 Blvd - Unit PHJ, Boston, Seaport District
List Price: $5,399,000

Daniel Resop (727) 612-6228


Welcome home to unmatched waterfront luxury! This 2-bed, 2.5-bath penthouse at 300 Pier 4 — a Forbes Travel Guide VERIFIED™ Luxury Residence — greets you with warmth: wide-plank walnut floors, a glowing fireplace, and six walls of glass pouring soft Seaport light through every room.

 ✨🏡 1152 Central Avenue, Needham, MAList Price: $2,600,000Stephen Rothstein (781) 635-4967 Welcome to 1152 Central Avenu...
10/16/2026

✨🏡
1152 Central Avenue, Needham, MA
List Price: $2,600,000

Stephen Rothstein (781) 635-4967


Welcome to 1152 Central Avenue, a stunning new construction home built by one of Needham's most reputable builders. Spanning four full levels of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers exceptional craftsmanship, attention to detail, and versatility throughout.

 ✨🏡 415 Washington St - Unit 6, Brookline, MAList Price: $1,275,000Elis Aguilar-Becker  (617) 528-9368 Beautifully renov...
10/16/2026

✨🏡
415 Washington St - Unit 6, Brookline, MA
List Price: $1,275,000

Elis Aguilar-Becker (617) 528-9368


Beautifully renovated and thoughtfully designed, this inviting home features a stunning kitchen that is sure to impress, complete with high-end appliances, including a Wolf range, Sub-Zero refrigerator/freezer, and Miele dishwasher. The tastefully renovated bathrooms complement the home’s stylish finishes, while generously sized bedrooms offer comfort and space.

10/16/2026

Welcome to Raveis Escapes! Discover destinations and explore lifestyles. See this week’s 5 featured properties:

14 Ozone Road, Branford (Pine Orchard), CT. $3,200,000
Listed by The Kling Donegan Team

12108 Odyssey Road, Boynton Beach, FL. $1,795,000
Listed by Margaret Russell

10 Snows Lane, 1C, Provincetown, MA. $1,899,000
Listed by Rob Tosner

13 Sniffen Road, Armonk, NY. $2,495,000
Listed by Stacey Sporn

191 Moon Shadow Drive , Ludlow, VT. $3,250,000
Listed by Kathy Burns

3 Woodstork Watch, Okatie, SC. $1,350,000
Listed by The Prud'homme Team

🔥 Day-of tickets are still available! See you TONIGHT at Artists for Humanity in Boston! 🎶🎸Get ready for an unforgettabl...
10/16/2026

🔥 Day-of tickets are still available! See you TONIGHT at Artists for Humanity in Boston! 🎶🎸

Get ready for an unforgettable evening with Band Central, an incredible silent auction, and a community coming together to raise funds for in loving memory of Meghan Raveis. 💙

🎟️ Don’t wait…grab your tickets now at raveischaritablefund.com and join us for a night of music, impact, and celebration.

We were thrilled to welcome Lisa Carpenter, Chief Marketing Officer, to our Back Bay office!Lisa shared valuable marketi...
10/15/2026

We were thrilled to welcome Lisa Carpenter, Chief Marketing Officer, to our Back Bay office!

Lisa shared valuable marketing insights and innovative ways to use MAXA to elevate our agents’ marketing and grow their businesses.

Thank you, Lisa, for an inspiring and informative session!

Here's what's actually scary about another lease: where the money goes. When you rent, your monthly payment covers your ...
10/15/2026

Here's what's actually scary about another lease: where the money goes. When you rent, your monthly payment covers your housing, but it doesn't build anything for you. When you own, a portion of each mortgage payment goes toward your loan balance, which means you're building equity over time.
A few things worth knowing before you renew:

• Rent can rise every year, while a fixed-rate mortgage payment stays predictable.
• Many buyers are surprised by how many loan options exist, including low down payment programs.
• Getting pre-approved doesn't commit you to anything. It simply shows you what's possible.

You don't have to figure it out alone. My in-house mortgage partner and I are here to help you understand your options!

10/13/2026

Dear William Raveis Family,

Celebrating 20 years for William Raveis Insurance! What an accomplishment!

The William Raveis brand is well known for real estate expertise. With our Elite Concierge Services (ECS), customers and clients are learning more about our incredible insurance business that helps them find the best coverage and premium savings for their homes, cars, businesses, collections, and lifestyles.

This edition of Tell-All Tuesday spotlights our award-winning William Raveis Insurance team, an essential part of our ECS full-service value proposition. For decades, our insurance directors and client service representatives have helped customers navigate the increasingly complex insurance marketplace with confidence.

The numbers speak for themselves:
-Our 20th anniversary, we’ve been in business since 2006
-Relationships with 50+ Insurance Carriers across 20 states
-90% customer retention rate
-Award-winning, named to Travelers’ Top 5 Independent Agencies & others

What makes William Raveis Insurance so special is not simply the policies we write. It is the relationships we build with our sales associates, helping their homeowners secure coverage for a dream home, assisting them after unexpected losses, protecting their assets, and collaborating with our Mortgage team to ensure every transaction is smooth from start to successful closing. Connect with your local Insurance Director and discover how they can help you as part of our suite of Elite Concierge Services.

And hot-off-the-press. We won Who’s Who in Luxury Real Estate: Extraordinary Philanthropy Award. Way to go everyone!

Last, read about Chris Raveis’ recent speech at RISMedia where he championed Highest Standards, our October advertising theme.

With gratitude,
Bill

⏳ONE WEEK until Ravestock Boston! Grab your ticket today🎸On Friday, October 16, we’ll be back at Artists for Humanity fo...
10/09/2026

⏳ONE WEEK until Ravestock Boston! Grab your ticket today🎸

On Friday, October 16, we’ll be back at Artists for Humanity for an unforgettable night of live music with Band Central, community, and giving back, all in loving memory of Meghan Raveis.

Every ticket and every donation helps support groundbreaking cancer research at the Dana-Farber Cancer Institute.

🎟️ Grab your tickets now at raveischaritablefund.com or the link in our bio!

Address

18 Arlington Street And 16 Clarendon Street
Boston, MA
02116

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm
Sunday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+16177781320

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when William Raveis Real Estate - Boston MA posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category