Jeeves Swift Marketing Group

Call Directions Website

Jeeves Swift Marketing Group Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Jeeves Swift Marketing Group, Estate agent, 22308 Dewdney Trunk Road, Maple Ridge, BC.

Real Estate Team with RE/MAX LifeStyles Realty
Rob Jeeves - REALTOR
Rob Swift - REALTOR
Amanda BublΓ© - ASSISTANT
Trevor Connor RIP Sept 6, 1963 - April 19, 2024

10/16/2026
πŸ‚ A NEW PRICE FOR YOUR SILVER VALLEY DREAM! πŸ‚πŸ“ 13933 229B Street, Maple RidgeπŸ’° Now $1,330,000Welcome to Silver Valley! T...
10/15/2026

πŸ‚ A NEW PRICE FOR YOUR SILVER VALLEY DREAM! πŸ‚

πŸ“ 13933 229B Street, Maple Ridge
πŸ’° Now $1,330,000

Welcome to Silver Valley! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3,161 sq.ft. home combines a fantastic family layout with peaceful greenbelt surroundings in one of Maple Ridge’s sought-after communities.

✨ Soaring vaulted ceilings & bright living spaces
πŸ”₯ Cozy gas fireplace
🍽️ Spacious kitchen with large island & walk-in pantry
πŸ’» Main-floor den
πŸ›οΈ Generous primary suite with walk-in closet & 5-piece ensuite
🏑 Fully finished basement with separate entry & suite potential
🌿 Covered balcony overlooking the fenced backyard & green space

Enjoy the best of family living with nature right outside your door!

πŸ”‘ Price reduced to $1,330,000 β€” your opportunity to make Silver Valley home!

πŸ“© Contact us for details or to book your private showing.

🌿 YOUR ACREAGE LIFESTYLE AWAITS! πŸŒΏπŸ“ 30689 Keystone Avenue, MissionπŸ’° $1,749,900Come explore this private 1.74-acre sanctu...
10/15/2026

🌿 YOUR ACREAGE LIFESTYLE AWAITS! 🌿

πŸ“ 30689 Keystone Avenue, Mission
πŸ’° $1,749,900

Come explore this private 1.74-acre sanctuary in a quiet cul-de-sac! Offering 3,800+ sq.ft. of living space, this impressive property is ideal for multigenerational living, entertaining & enjoying a little more room to breathe.

🏑 5 bedrooms & 4 bathrooms
✨ Soaring 14-ft vaulted ceilings & a spacious great room
🏠 2-bedroom, above-ground suite with accessibility-friendly features
πŸ”§ 1,200 sq.ft. detached heated shop
🌳 Peaceful acreage surrounded by nature

⭐ WEEKEND OPEN HOUSES ⭐
πŸ“… Saturday, October 17 | 1–3 PM
πŸ“… Sunday, October 18 | 12–2 PM

Come experience the space, versatility & peaceful setting for yourself. We’d love to see you there! 🏑🌿

🌿 THE HOME YOU’VE BEEN WAITING FOR! πŸŒΏπŸ“ 30689 Keystone Avenue, MissionπŸ’° $1,749,000Welcome to your own private sanctuary! ...
10/13/2026

🌿 THE HOME YOU’VE BEEN WAITING FOR! 🌿

πŸ“ 30689 Keystone Avenue, Mission
πŸ’° $1,749,000

Welcome to your own private sanctuary! Set on a peaceful 1.74-acre property in a quiet cul-de-sac, this impressive 3,800+ sq.ft. home offers the space, privacy & versatility you’ve been looking for.

🏑 5 bedrooms & 4 bathrooms
✨ Bright main floor with southern exposure & soaring 14-ft vaulted ceilings
πŸ”₯ Oversized great room made for entertaining
πŸ›οΈ Spacious primary suite with walk-through closet & 5-piece ensuite
🏠 Incredible 2-bedroom, above-ground suite with accessibility-friendly features
🧺 Shared laundry plus additional laundry hookups
πŸ”§ 1,200 sq.ft. detached heated shop with endless possibilities
🌳 Peaceful acreage surrounded by nature β€” with deer as your closest neighbours!

Perfect for multigenerational living, extended family or anyone looking for room to breathe, this property offers a rare blend of space, flexibility & privacy.

✨ Your acreage lifestyle starts here!

πŸ“© Contact us for more details or to book your private showing.

Happy Thanksgiving πŸ‚Wishing everyone a wonderful Thanksgiving filled with good food, great company & plenty of reasons t...
10/11/2026

Happy Thanksgiving πŸ‚

Wishing everyone a wonderful Thanksgiving filled with good food, great company & plenty of reasons to be thankful. May your long weekend be full of laughter, love & a little extra pumpkin pie! πŸ₯§πŸ§‘

Hitting the market this week!!
10/11/2026

Hitting the market this week!!

✨ YOUR PORT MOODY OPPORTUNITY AWAITS βœ¨πŸ“ 3362 Viewmount Drive, Port MoodyπŸ’° $1,599,000Set on a generous 7,500 sq.ft. lot o...
10/09/2026

✨ YOUR PORT MOODY OPPORTUNITY AWAITS ✨

πŸ“ 3362 Viewmount Drive, Port Moody
πŸ’° $1,599,000

Set on a generous 7,500 sq.ft. lot on a quiet street with beautiful mountain views, this property offers an exciting opportunity in a fantastic Port Moody location.

🏑 2,726 sq.ft. home
πŸ›οΈ 3 bedrooms
πŸ”₯ Great room with gas fireplace
🌿 Large deck
πŸ”₯ Lower-level rec room with wood-burning fireplace & bar
✨ 685 sq.ft. of unfinished space
πŸ“ Minutes to SkyTrain, schools, shopping, transit & Rocky Point Park

Renovate the existing home, create your dream home or hold for the future β€” the possibilities are yours.

A great lot, a great location & a whole lot of potential. 🏑

🏑 SPACE, FLEXIBILITY & LOCATION! πŸ‘πŸ“  #215 – 1975 McCallum Road, AbbotsfordπŸ’° $389,000This spacious 1 bedroom + den, 2 bat...
10/08/2026

🏑 SPACE, FLEXIBILITY & LOCATION! 🏑

πŸ“ #215 – 1975 McCallum Road, Abbotsford
πŸ’° $389,000

This spacious 1 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom home at The Crossing offers plenty of flexibility, including a den that can easily be used as a second bedroom.

✨ Bright open-concept living space
✨ Stylish kitchen with S/S appliances & peninsula seating
✨ Primary bedroom with walk-in closet & 3-piece ensuite
✨ Second full bathroom with tub
✨ Expansive partially covered concrete patio
✨ Shops & everyday amenities right outside your door

Conveniently located close to UFV, Mill Lake Park, Abbotsford Regional Hospital & Hwy 1, making it a great option for first-time buyers, students, commuters or investors.

A lot of flexibility at an attractive price β€” come take a look! πŸ”‘

🌲 WELCOME TO SILVER VALLEY πŸŒ²πŸ“ 13933 229B Street, Maple RidgeπŸ’° $1,375,000Surrounded by nature in one of Maple Ridge’s fav...
10/07/2026

🌲 WELCOME TO SILVER VALLEY 🌲

πŸ“ 13933 229B Street, Maple Ridge
πŸ’° $1,375,000

Surrounded by nature in one of Maple Ridge’s favourite family communities, this 4-bedroom, 3,161 sq.ft. home offers a beautiful blend of comfort, functionality & flexibility.

✨ Soaring vaulted ceilings
πŸ”₯ Gas fireplace & bright open living spaces
🍽️ Large kitchen island & walk-in pantry
πŸ’» Main-floor den
πŸ›οΈ Spacious primary with huge walk-in closet & 5-piece ensuite
🏑 Fully finished basement with separate entry & suite potential
🌿 Covered balcony overlooking the fenced yard & green space

A home that gives you the Silver Valley lifestyle with the flexibility your family needs.

Come take a look! 🏑

✨ ROOM TO GROW. SPACE TO LIVE. βœ¨πŸ“ 10596 McVeety Street, Maple RidgeπŸ’° $1,599,000Looking for a home that can keep up with ...
10/06/2026

✨ ROOM TO GROW. SPACE TO LIVE. ✨

πŸ“ 10596 McVeety Street, Maple Ridge
πŸ’° $1,599,000

Looking for a home that can keep up with your family? This 6-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom custom-built home offers an impressive 4,337 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed space in the family-friendly community of Albion.

🏑 Bright, open main floor
πŸ”₯ Living room with fireplace & built-ins
πŸ›οΈ 4 bedrooms upstairs
✨ 2 bedrooms with their own ensuites
🏠 2-bedroom in-law accommodation
🌿 Covered patio for year-round outdoor living
πŸ“ Walk to schools, parks & everyday amenities

A home with the space, flexibility & location to grow with you.

10596 McVeety Street β€” come see what makes this one special. 🏑

Address

22308 Dewdney Trunk Road
Maple Ridge, BC
V2X3J2

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jeeves Swift Marketing Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category