Serena Laye PREC

Directions Website Contact the business

Serena Laye PREC Licensed Trading Service Sales Representative REALTOR* and Property Manager, Chilliwack BC

SOLD!!300 ROBERTSON CRESCENTMLS # R3140370List Price $649,000Rare opportunity for shop or carriage home on Upper Bench. ...
10/16/2026

SOLD!!
300 ROBERTSON CRESCENT
MLS # R3140370
List Price $649,000
Rare opportunity for shop or carriage home on Upper Bench. Over 100’ of frontage on a beautiful property just steps from the river. This private retreat features a spacious kitchen, four bedrooms up with two full baths, plus an in-law suite for extended family or mortgage help. The converted garage is a bright, functional sunroom. Enjoy four park-like outdoor areas with a firepit, gazebo, and ample space to relax or entertain. The fully fenced yard is ideal for children & pets, with RV parking, outdoor pool, play area, chickens, & large upper bench with subdivision or future shop/carriage home potential (buyer to verify). Updates include the kitchen, bathrooms, and paint. Cozy wood-burning fireplace downstairs (not currently used). A rare blend of privacy, versatility, & future potential.

**Listing Courtesy of Sutton West Coast Realty (Abbotsford)*

NEW PRICE!9570A HAZEL STREETR3172711List Price $749,900Detached-style living with mortgage helper potential and no share...
10/15/2026

NEW PRICE!
9570A HAZEL STREET
R3172711
List Price $749,900
Detached-style living with mortgage helper potential and no shared living-area walls! Connected to the neighbouring home only by a small tool shed, this 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom half duplex offers approximately 2,194 sq. ft. and has been recently updated inside and out. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms, a full bathroom, a bright living room with gas fireplace, dining area, solarium and laundry hookups. The lower level offers a 2-bedroom in-law suite with its own entrance, kitchen, full bathroom and laundry. Enjoy a private, fenced yard, an attached double garage and 2 additional open parking spaces, all near schools, parks, transit and District 1881. Live up and rent down, enjoy the whole home, or explore a two-suite investment.

JUST LISTED!!!2 50634 LEDGESTONE PLACER3175950 List Price $769,900Breathtaking 180 degree valley views set the tone for ...
10/15/2026

JUST LISTED!!!
2 50634 LEDGESTONE PLACE
R3175950
List Price $769,900
Breathtaking 180 degree valley views set the tone for this beautifully maintained 3 bdrm, 3 ba home featuring large windows that showcase the scenery while keeping the interior comfortable and quiet. The main level offers a bright, open layout with the kitchen flowing into the dining & living areas, creating an inviting space to enjoy with family & friends. The spacious master includes a large w/i closet & ensuite, while the fenced yard provides a private outdoor space to relax & take in the views. An unfinished bsmt offers plenty of potential for future ideas or storage & the 2car garage adds everyday convenience. With golf, recreation, trails & amenities nearby, plus easy access to the highway this is a home that offers both an an exceptional setting and an easy lifestyle.

SOLD!40 9470 HAZEL STREETR3169091Price $499,900Located in the heart of Chilliwack, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome i...
10/15/2026

SOLD!
40 9470 HAZEL STREET
R3169091
Price $499,900
Located in the heart of Chilliwack, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Hawthorn Place offers a great combination of space, privacy and convenience. This inside unit backs onto a residential backyard, providing added privacy, while the lower level features a spacious bedroom that provides additional living space and flexibility. Enjoy a central location just minutes from District 1881, shopping, restaurants, cafes, schools, parks and walking trails. The complex also features a clubhouse with a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom suite that rents for approximately $50/night. With everything you need close by, this home offers an exceptional location with plenty to enjoy.

**AI ENHANCED PHOTOS: Photos have been digitally edited to declutter and enhance presentation. Furniture, personal belongings, and miscellaneous items may have been digitally removed. The property’s actual layout and permanent features have not been altered.

Friday feels a little sweeter with a happy client!  💖 😁
10/09/2026

Friday feels a little sweeter with a happy client! 💖 😁

This weeks Paper Ad! New Listings, Sold Listings, Open Houses! Interested in what your home is worth? Call today for you...
10/08/2026

This weeks Paper Ad! New Listings, Sold Listings, Open Houses! Interested in what your home is worth? Call today for your no obligation market evaluation. *Are you in Need of Property Management Services? Have a home on the market that is not selling? Reach out today and find out what your property can rent for.

JUST LISTED!!!2 5536 VEDDER ROADR3173505List Price $499,900This well located townhome offers space, comfort & flexibilit...
10/08/2026

JUST LISTED!!!
2 5536 VEDDER ROAD
R3173505
List Price $499,900
This well located townhome offers space, comfort & flexibility making it ideal for a variety of lifestyles. With nearly 1,400 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space it features 3 generously sized bdrms upstairs, including a spacious primary suite with a 4-piece ensuite & W/I closet. On the main level, enjoy a bright eat-in kitchen, a separate dining area, & a functional layout that suits both everyday living & entertaining. You'll also appreciate the convenience of a single-car garage plus an additional parking space right out front. Step into your own private backyard, perfect for relaxing, gardening, or spending time with pets. Located close to Garrison Village, Vedder River trails, schools, & essential amenities, this home truly offers the best of comfort & convenience. Call today!

JUST LISTED!!!9570A HAZEL STREETR3172711List Price $774,900Detached-style living with mortgage helper potential and no s...
10/07/2026

JUST LISTED!!!
9570A HAZEL STREET
R3172711
List Price $774,900
Detached-style living with mortgage helper potential and no shared living-area walls! Connected to the neighbouring home only by a small tool shed, this 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom half duplex offers approximately 2,194 sq. ft. and has been recently updated inside and out. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms, a full bathroom, a bright living room with gas fireplace, dining area, solarium and laundry hookups. The lower level offers a 2-bedroom in-law suite with its own entrance, kitchen, full bathroom and laundry. Enjoy a private, fenced yard, an attached double garage and 2 additional open parking spaces, all near schools, parks, transit and District 1881. Live up and rent down, enjoy the whole home, or explore a two-suite investment.

JUST LISTED!!!8 52324 YALE ROADR3171887List Price $329,900Tucked away in the peaceful community of Rosedale, this well m...
10/06/2026

JUST LISTED!!!
8 52324 YALE ROAD
R3171887
List Price $329,900
Tucked away in the peaceful community of Rosedale, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features an updated kitchen, large windows, laminate flooring, a heat pump, a never used dishwasher, and a roof just 2 years old. Enjoy the wrap around covered deck overlooking the fully fenced, private backyard, complete with an attached workshop and storage shed. Conveniently located just minutes from Chilliwack and Agassiz, with easy access to shopping, golf, hiking, fishing, and skiing at Sasquatch Mountain Resort. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the best of Fraser Valley living.

Address

45428 Luckakuck Way #190
Chilliwack, BC
V2R3S9

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Serena Laye PREC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Serena Laye PREC:

Shortcuts

Share

Category