Chris Morash - Coldwell Banker Performance Realty

Directions Website Contact the business

Chris Morash - Coldwell Banker Performance Realty My name is Chris Morash! Looking to buy or sell? Let's chat!

NEW LISTING! 2833 Barronsfield Road, River Hebert NS $39,900Roughly 1/3 acre lot in the middle of River Hebert. Next to ...
10/15/2026

NEW LISTING! 2833 Barronsfield Road, River Hebert NS $39,900

Roughly 1/3 acre lot in the middle of River Hebert. Next to the high school/elementary school, this property would be ideal for constructions of a 1 level income property. It has a large garage/workshop which could be revitalized into a small business also. Lots of options. Two lots next door can be purchased for $10,000 a piece (25182023, 25059445)

MLS®202625949
Coldwell Banker Performance Realty
www.cbperformance.ca

13 McDougall Street, Springhill NS is SOLD!!MLS®202623647Coldwell Banker Performance Realty www.cbperformance.ca
10/09/2026

13 McDougall Street, Springhill NS is SOLD!!
MLS®202623647
Coldwell Banker Performance Realty
www.cbperformance.ca

75 Willow Street, Amherst NS is SOLD!!MLS®202619803Coldwell Banker Performance Realty www.cbperformance.ca
10/06/2026

75 Willow Street, Amherst NS is SOLD!!
MLS®202619803
Coldwell Banker Performance Realty
www.cbperformance.ca

NEW LISTING! 40 Charles Street, Amherst NS $219,900Super starter home near all schools! Steel roof and new 200 amp elect...
10/02/2026

NEW LISTING! 40 Charles Street, Amherst NS $219,900

Super starter home near all schools! Steel roof and new 200 amp electrical in 2024. Most windows are vinyl and some newer flooring. Oil tank was replaced in 2025 and the basement has a convenient walkout.

MLS®202624975
Coldwell Banker Performance Realty
www.cbperformance.ca

NEW LISTING! 93 Church Street, Amherst NS $169,9005 bed! 2 bath home at a reasonable price in the centre of Amherst. Sit...
10/02/2026

NEW LISTING! 93 Church Street, Amherst NS $169,900

5 bed! 2 bath home at a reasonable price in the centre of Amherst. Situated on a big lot this home is ideal for a large family on a budget. Some newer flooring in the home and some built ins. The home will need some TLC.

MLS®202624938
Coldwell Banker Performance Realty
www.cbperformance.ca

10/01/2026
COMING SOON!40  Charles Street, Amherst NS $219,900 2 bedrooms (potential for a third), 1 bath. Newer steel roof, newer ...
10/01/2026

COMING SOON!
40 Charles Street, Amherst NS $219,900
2 bedrooms (potential for a third), 1 bath. Newer steel roof, newer 200 amp electrical, with many updates throughout and opportunity to convert main floor flex space to a third bedroom. located close to all levels of schools and amenities.
Coldwell Banker Performance Realty
www.cbperformance.ca

😎OPEN HOUSE😎🏡 : 75 Willow Street, Amherst NS $289,900🗓️ : Saturday September 26, 2026 2:00pm-4:00pmColdwell Banker Perfo...
09/22/2026

😎OPEN HOUSE😎
🏡 : 75 Willow Street, Amherst NS $289,900
🗓️ : Saturday September 26, 2026 2:00pm-4:00pm
Coldwell Banker Performance Realty
www.cbperformance.ca

NEW LISTING! 13 McDougall Street, Springhill NS $269,900Large family home with 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths on over a half a...
09/17/2026

NEW LISTING! 13 McDougall Street, Springhill NS $269,900

Large family home with 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths on over a half acre in the heart of Springhill. Lots of renovations over the past decade including an oil furnace with a heat pump attachment, metal roof, new siding and a spray foamed basement. The wiring is up to date and there is a generator panel with 10,000 watt generator included. The primary bedroom is enormous while the bathroom has been renovated with walk in shower, toilet & new vanity and sink. The home borders the new pit pond park and is a short walk to the rec centre, community college and downtown. Large landscaped lot with some mature trees is sure to please.

MLS®202623647
Coldwell Banker Performance Realty
www.cbperformance.ca

4 Starr Street, Springhill NS is SOLD!!MLS®202620264Coldwell Banker Performance Realty www.cbperformance.ca
09/02/2026

4 Starr Street, Springhill NS is SOLD!!
MLS®202620264
Coldwell Banker Performance Realty
www.cbperformance.ca

Address

134 Victoria Street E
Amherst, NS
B4H4L2

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Chris Morash - Coldwell Banker Performance Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Chris Morash - Coldwell Banker Performance Realty:

Shortcuts

Share

Category