Simon Burns

Call Directions Website

Simon Burns An experienced and established real estate agent, specialising in selling property throughout Traral

NEW TO MARKET🏡12 Tennyson Street, Traralgon$415,0003 Bed | 1 Bath | 1 CarOffering a practical layout, comfortable living...
30/10/2026

NEW TO MARKET🏡

12 Tennyson Street, Traralgon

$415,000

3 Bed | 1 Bath | 1 Car

Offering a practical layout, comfortable living and a convenient location, this three-bedroom home is an ideal opportunity for first home buyers, families and investors alike.

More Info | https://www.realestate.com.au/property-house-vic-traralgon-152764896

Simon Burns | 0421 333 114
Tarra Nixon | 0477 013 311

NEW TO MARKET 🏡1 Mitchell Drive, Traralgon $499,000Positioned in Traralgon's popular Franklin Park Estate, this well-mai...
29/10/2026

NEW TO MARKET 🏡

1 Mitchell Drive, Traralgon

$499,000

Positioned in Traralgon's popular Franklin Park Estate, this well-maintained brick townhouse offers comfortable, low-maintenance living in a convenient location. Set on an approximately 350m² allotment, this property presents a fantastic opportunity for first-home buyers, downsizers and investors alike.

Open Home | Saturday 31st October | 12:00 - 12:30pm

More Info | https://www.realestate.com.au/property-house-vic-traralgon-152750876

Simon Burns | 0421 333 114
Julia Demosthenous | 0461 333 119

PRICE ADJUSTMENT3 Maskrey Street, Traralgon | $495,000 - $535,000Delivering the perfect combination of contemporary upgr...
29/10/2026

PRICE ADJUSTMENT

3 Maskrey Street, Traralgon | $495,000 - $535,000

Delivering the perfect combination of contemporary upgrades and low-maintenance convenience, 3 Maskrey Street presents an incredible turnkey opportunity in practical Traralgon neighborhood. Freshly updated from top to bottom, this home allows you to simply turn the key, move straight in, and start enjoying the lifestyle.

Open Home | Saturday 31 October | 3:00pm - 3:30pm

More Info | https://www.realestate.com.au/property-house-vic-traralgon-152516716

Simon Burns | 0421 333 114
Julia Demosthenous | 0461 333 119

PRICE ADJUSTMENT58 King Street, Toongabbie | $699,000Set on approximately 2,029 square metres in the peaceful township o...
29/10/2026

PRICE ADJUSTMENT

58 King Street, Toongabbie | $699,000

Set on approximately 2,029 square metres in the peaceful township of Toongabbie, this spacious four-bedroom home offers comfortable family living, generous outdoor space and a relaxed country lifestyle, all within easy reach of local amenities.

More Info | https://www.realestate.com.au/property-house-vic-toongabbie-151759860

Simon Burns | 0421 333 114
Julia Demosthenous | 0461 333 119

PRICE ADJUSTMENT47 Lincoln Street, Moe | $350,000Packed with potential and offering plenty of space both inside and out,...
29/10/2026

PRICE ADJUSTMENT

47 Lincoln Street, Moe | $350,000

Packed with potential and offering plenty of space both inside and out, 47 Lincoln Street, Moe is an exciting opportunity for first-home buyers, families and savvy investors. Set on a generous 610m² approx. allotment, this well-positioned three-bedroom home combines comfortable living with a fantastic backyard and practical extras.

Open Home | Saturday 31 October | 10:00am - 10:30am

More Info | https://www.realestate.com.au/property-house-vic-moe-152066760

Simon Burns | 0421 333 114
Tarra Nixon | 0477 013 311

29/10/2026

PRICE ADJUSTMENT

5 Tobruk Court, Traralgon | $575,000 - $598,000

Showcasing immaculate street appeal, a peaceful court location and a convenient position close to the C*D, this beautifully presented home is ideal for investors, first-home buyers, downsizers and busy professionals. Offering modern comfort and low-maintenance living, it presents a fantastic opportunity to move in or add to your investment portfolio.

Open Home | Saturday 31 October | 1:00pm - 1:30pm

More Info | https://www.realestate.com.au/property-house-vic-traralgon-151964952

Simon Burns | 0421 333 114
Tarra Nixon | 0477 013 311

An experienced and established real estate agent, specialising in selling property throughout Traral

PRICE ADJUSTMENT23 Queens Parade, Traralgon | $998,000Circa 1900 and showcasing Edwardian architecture, this distinctive...
28/10/2026

PRICE ADJUSTMENT

23 Queens Parade, Traralgon | $998,000

Circa 1900 and showcasing Edwardian architecture, this distinctive split-level home is full of character, blending period charm with modern comfort across four bedrooms, two bathrooms and a floor plan that gives families room to spread out, come together and adapt as life changes.

If you value a home with strong proportions, flexible living zones, quality character finishes, Edwardian character and a floor plan that feels a little different from the norm, 23 Queens Parade deserves a closer look.

Open Home | Friday 30 October 5:00pm - 5:30pm

Open Home | Saturday 31 October 4:00pm - 4:30pm

More Info | https://www.realestate.com.au/property-house-vic-traralgon-151330680

Tarra Nixon | 0477 013 311
Julia Demosthenous | 0461 333 114

PRICE ADJUSTMENT17 Hickox Street, Traralgon | $1,095,000Welcome to 17 Hickox Street, Traralgon – where timeless elegance...
28/10/2026

PRICE ADJUSTMENT

17 Hickox Street, Traralgon | $1,095,000

Welcome to 17 Hickox Street, Traralgon – where timeless elegance and contemporary luxury come together to offer an exceptional family living experience. Located in a prime position overlooking Traralgon's C*D, with picturesque local parks and the railway reserve just moments away, this home perfectly blends historic charm with modern convenience. More than just a home, it offers a truly unmatched lifestyle.

More Info | https://www.realestate.com.au/property-house-vic-traralgon-146355016

Simon Burns | 0421 333 114
Julia Demosthenous | 0461 333 119

PRICE ADJUSTMENT108-110 Hickox Street, Traralgon | $1,195,000Homes of this size are rarely offered, particularly in such...
28/10/2026

PRICE ADJUSTMENT

108-110 Hickox Street, Traralgon | $1,195,000

Homes of this size are rarely offered, particularly in such a convenient position close to the Traralgon C*D. Set on an impressive approximately 1,447m² allotment, this substantial family home delivers generous proportions, flexible living and exceptional shedding, making it an ideal choice for growing families, tradespeople or buyers seeking space without compromising on location.

More Info | https://www.realestate.com.au/property-house-vic-traralgon-151928024

Simon Burns | 0421 333 114
Tarra Nixon | 0477 013 311

28/10/2026

🏡 FAMILY HOME WANTED!

We've got a family ready to buy in Sherwood Park Estate, Traralgon!

Got a 4-bedroom home on a good-sized block? We'd love to hear from you!

Simon Burns | 0421 333 114

An experienced and established real estate agent, specialising in selling property throughout Traral

Address

19 Church Street
Traralgon, VIC
3844

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Simon Burns posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share