LongView

Call Directions Website Contact the business

LongView New Solutions To Australia's Housing Problems. Wherever you are in your property journey, LongView helps you go further with modern solutions.

Wherever you are in your property journey, LongView helps you go further. We are an integrated residential property business, working hand in hand with our clients to provide property buying, advisory and management services, and investment funds. The Australian housing market today does not deliver for many people. Many renters, aspiring first-home buyers, and residential property investors face a myriad of structural challenges. We are changing these by making homeownership more accessible, empowering buyers with expertise, and improving the rental experience for owners and renters. Our team of property professionals has decades of real-world experience in buying and managing thousands of properties.

Cheers to the team. 🥂An incredible night celebrating LongView as REIV Large Residential Agency of the Year.We’re proud o...
23/10/2026

Cheers to the team. 🥂

An incredible night celebrating LongView as REIV Large Residential Agency of the Year.

We’re proud of this one, and we’re just getting started. 💙

23/10/2026

We won. 🏆

LongView has been named Large Residential Agency of the Year at the REIV Awards for Excellence 2026.

This one belongs to our team, who show up every day for our clients and hold themselves to a higher standard. It also belongs to our landlords and renters, who trust us with their investments and their homes.

Thank you to everyone who has been part of the LongView journey.

For Lease | 2/85 Hamilton Street, Craigieburn$525 per weekLocated in a well-connected area of Craigieburn, this three-be...
22/10/2026

For Lease | 2/85 Hamilton Street, Craigieburn
$525 per week

Located in a well-connected area of Craigieburn, this three-bedroom home pairs a gourmet kitchen with an open-plan living and dining area that flows out to a private courtyard. With split-system heating and cooling in every room, floorboards throughout the living areas, a rainwater tank and a garden shed, the home is ideal for comfortable, low-maintenance living.

For more info or to book an inspection, get in touch with the LongView team.

1800 931 784
[email protected]

For Lease | 45 Wave Avenue, Mount Waverley,$675 per weekFreshly updated with a full internal repaint and new carpets thr...
20/10/2026

For Lease | 45 Wave Avenue, Mount Waverley,
$675 per week

Freshly updated with a full internal repaint and new carpets throughout, this neat and spacious home offers comfortable living in a highly convenient Mount Waverley location.

For more info or to book an inspection, get in touch with the LongView team.

1800 931 784
[email protected]

For Lease | 52 Millswyn Street, South Yarra$2,100 per weekSet amidst a streetscape of classical refinement, this decepti...
20/10/2026

For Lease | 52 Millswyn Street, South Yarra
$2,100 per week

Set amidst a streetscape of classical refinement, this deceptively spacious Victorian residence presents superb contemporary style and sophistication. Found in one of Melbourne's most prestigious precincts placing Fawkner Park, Royal Botanic Gardens, cafes, Toorak Road shopping and premier independent schools all within a short walk.

For more info or to book an inspection, get in touch with the LongView team.

1800 931 784
[email protected]

Fair, responsive and genuinely looking out for everyone involved. That’s the LongView way.Being a great property manager...
16/10/2026

Fair, responsive and genuinely looking out for everyone involved. That’s the LongView way.

Being a great property manager isn’t about taking sides, it’s about finding the balance between what’s right for the landlord and what’s right for the tenant. Melissa’s words perfectly capture what we strive for every single day.

Thank you Melissa for taking the time to share your experience. It truly means everything to us.

For Lease | 2/14 Illowa Street, Malvern East, Vic 3145$570 per weekIdeally located at the entrance of Darling Station an...
15/10/2026

For Lease | 2/14 Illowa Street, Malvern East, Vic 3145
$570 per week

Ideally located at the entrance of Darling Station and a short walk to Dorothy Laver Reserve and East Malvern Tennis Club, while just moments away from Koornang Road shops and cafes Harold Holt Swim Centre and Chadstone Shopping Centre.

For more info or to book an inspection, get in touch with the LongView team.

1800 931 784
[email protected]

Double celebration, double the fun 🎉Happy birthday, Bridgid your passion for your clients and your team is something tru...
14/10/2026

Double celebration, double the fun 🎉

Happy birthday, Bridgid your passion for your clients and your team is something truly special. We’re so lucky to have you. And to Naomi, one whole year at LongView! From day one you’ve brought so much to this team and we couldn’t be prouder of everything you’ve achieved in your first year.

For Lease | 13 Highgate Grove, Ashburton$1,400 per weekA well sought after position with amazing amenity including, Ashb...
13/10/2026

For Lease | 13 Highgate Grove, Ashburton
$1,400 per week

A well sought after position with amazing amenity including, Ashburton Primary Schools and sought after independent schools accessible from Ashburton and Glen Iris Stations and by bus. Abundant parkland, including Anniversary Trail and Gardiners Creek bike paths complete the picture of a sublime family home.

For more info or to book an inspection, get in touch with the LongView team.

1800 931 784
[email protected]

For Lease | 40 Emerald Street, Essendon West$850 per weekIn a sought-after location, this beautifully presented three-be...
12/10/2026

For Lease | 40 Emerald Street, Essendon West
$850 per week

In a sought-after location, this beautifully presented three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers multiple living zones and exceptional convenience, just moments from leading schools, Highpoint Shopping Centre and the vibrant Keilor Road retail precinct.

For more info or to book an inspection, get in touch with the LongView team.

1800 931 784
[email protected]

Address

31 Hardner Road
Mount Waverley, VIC
3149

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5pm
Friday 8:30am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 3pm

Telephone

+611800931784

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when LongView posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to LongView:

Shortcuts

Share