Kim Duffield - EXIT Realty Community

Call Website

Kim Duffield - EXIT Realty Community I am a full time, full service agent who will work in your best interest through the entire process.

Not all homes are found on MLS.🏠Like the one that closed yesterday for my first time buyer clients.👫Agents talk. Round t...
10/15/2026

Not all homes are found on MLS.🏠

Like the one that closed yesterday for my first time buyer clients.👫

Agents talk. Round table discussions. Text messages. Emails. We share listings we have coming up. We share listings that sellers don't want to have on the MLS.☎️📞📲💻

We share listings ahead of time so those sellers who just want a quick sale and not have tons of people stroll through their homes for weeks or sometimes months.🗓

This home came up at the right time and we jumped on it.🏡

You can search for a home on your own. There is so much information online. 🤷

But why would you when I have so much more access?💯

Congratulations G&H. Thanks Kelly Sitter - Broker - EXIT Realty Community for a smooth transaction.

Be like G&H. Call me to find your perfect home. 😊

Getting down and dirty. Fixing my directional signs that people like to move. In case you want to see the muddy little s...
10/14/2026

Getting down and dirty.
Fixing my directional signs that people like to move.

In case you want to see the muddy little sign that caused this mess, it is at the corner of Cobden Street and East Street, directing you to 332 Cobden Street.

Call, text or email me today get all of the information.

519-384-1665
[email protected]

✨CHECK THIS OUT✨Call, text or email me today to make this your new home.
10/13/2026

✨CHECK THIS OUT✨

Call, text or email me today to make this your new home.

🏡 SEE THE POTENTIAL — 10-1940 London Line, Green Haven Estates! $132,900Looking for truly affordable living? This home i...
10/13/2026

🏡 SEE THE POTENTIAL — 10-1940 London Line, Green Haven Estates! $132,900

Looking for truly affordable living? This home is a blank canvas waiting for your touch:

• Fresh paint, new floors & updated lighting — and watch it shine ✨
• The bones are here; the vision is yours
• Affordable living for ALL ages in a welcoming land-lease community
• Land lease only $700/month

At $132,900, this is one of Sarnia's most affordable paths to homeownership. Bring your ideas!

MLS® 26014989.

📞 Kim Duffield, REALTOR® | EXIT Realty Community, Brokerage
(519) 384-1665 | [email protected]

🏡 FOR SALE in Central Sarnia — 469 Bright Street! $374,900Classic 1955 detached 3 bed / 1 bath in a wonderful family nei...
10/13/2026

🏡 FOR SALE in Central Sarnia — 469 Bright Street! $374,900

Classic 1955 detached 3 bed / 1 bath in a wonderful family neighbourhood:

• Bright eat-in kitchen + formal dining room
• Spacious family room with patio doors to a partially covered deck (gas BBQ included!)
• Single detached garage + cement driveway
• Generous primary bedroom, welcoming front porch
• Basement floor & wall repairs already completed for moisture control — peace of mind built in

Close to schools, parks & everyday conveniences. MLS® 26015362.

📞 Kim Duffield, REALTOR® | EXIT Realty Community, Brokerage
(519) 384-1665 | [email protected]

🏡 FOR SALE in Central Sarnia — 332 Cobden Street! $324,900Charming 1944 brick 1.5-storey with so much to love:• 2 bedroo...
10/13/2026

🏡 FOR SALE in Central Sarnia — 332 Cobden Street! $324,900

Charming 1944 brick 1.5-storey with so much to love:

• 2 bedrooms + updated 4-pc bath
• Attached garage with breezeway
• Fully finished rec room — family room, gym, or office, you choose
• Fenced yard, central air & gas heat
• New water intake line, plus new sewers, roads & sidewalks on the street!

Close to parks, dining, shopping & schools. MLS® 26022415.

📞 Kim Duffield, REALTOR® | EXIT Realty Community, Brokerage
(519) 384-1665 | [email protected]

🏡 ATTENTION Sarnia-Lambton — exceptional value in Green Haven Estates!221-1940 London Line is listed BELOW the highest s...
10/13/2026

🏡 ATTENTION Sarnia-Lambton — exceptional value in Green Haven Estates!

221-1940 London Line is listed BELOW the highest sale in Green Haven Estates in the past 12 months — just $325,000.

And this isn't a mobile — it's a STICK-BUILT home:

✓ 2 bedrooms, 2 FULL baths
✓ Attached garage
✓ Covered porch + deck
✓ No backyard neighbours
✓ Primary ensuite: 3-pc bath with walk-in shower
✓ Main bath: 4-pc with walk-in tub + shower

And the kicker: land lease fees are only $700/month

Know a buyer looking for low-maintenance, one-level living at an unbeatable price point? Let's get them through the door!

Kim Duffield, REALTOR®
EXIT Realty Community, Brokerage
📞 (519) 384-1665
📧 [email protected]

I want to get you the key to your new home.
10/12/2026

I want to get you the key to your new home.

Nobody likes a challenge more than a realtor.
10/12/2026

Nobody likes a challenge more than a realtor.

10/12/2026

Address

Sarnia
Sarnia, ON

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kim Duffield - EXIT Realty Community posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category